Skip to main content

Association Board of Directors

The Board of Directors guides our Y's strategic plan. Each of our branches, including SKY Academy, has a local community board.

Chief Volunteer Officer
Dignam

Dave Dignam, Key Agency

Vice-Chair/Treasurer
Dorothy Korszen

Dorothy Korszen, Farr Law Firm

Secretary
John Giglio

John Giglio, The Freedom Boat Club

Immediate Past Chair
Keith Farlow

Keith Farlow, Farlow's on the Water

Jeff Boone

Jeffery Boone Esq., Boone, Boone, Boone & Koda P.A. 

Vanessa Carusone

Vanessa Carusone, North Port City Commissioner

Wendy Fishman

Wendy Fishman, Caldwell Trust

Photo Coming Soon

Jeanette Flokstra, Lifetime Honorary Member

Jeff Fraser

Jeffrey Fraser, D.O., Gulf Coast Medical Group

Gywnetta Gittens

Gywnetta S. Gittens, Lee County School District

Mike Horan

Mike Horan, Ajax Paving Inc. of Florida

John Jenkins

John Jenkins, Bonita Springs Utilities, Inc.

Sandy King

Sandy King, Symbiont Services

Debbie LaPinska

Debbie LaPinska, PGT Innovation

CReynolds

Cara Reynolds, Wrightway Emergency Services and Charlotte County School Board

Wayne Roberts

Wayne Roberts, Roberts Insurance Group, LLC

Jon Romine

Jonathan Romine, SecondMuse

Mary Smedley

Mary Smedley, Michael Saunders and Company

Mark Suwyn

Mark Suwyn, Marsuw Investment Co.

Arthur Trammell

Arthur Trammell, The Venice Company

Patrice Weston

Patrice Weston, Patrice Weston Insurance

Community Boards

Bonita Springs Community Board

Mark Suwyn, Chair

Shelley Anderson

Tom Barber

Michael Carron, MD

Dr. Denise Drago

Jim Gallo

John Jenkins

Bill Oberman

Nelson Robbins

Don Thomson

Juan Romero

Irma Lancaster

Bryan Fiore

Englewood Community Board

Andrea Truex, Chair

Sue Atamanchuk

Adam Beckstead

Kathy Castellano

Kale Dailey

Brandon Dignam

Brian Faro

Keith Farlow

Tom Hinck

Jeremy Jones

Sandy King

Haik Shamasian

Jonathan Varner

Dave Wampler

Rhondy Weston

Port Charlotte Community Board

Corey Cyr, Chair

Sharon Berhow

Brian Chapman

Michelle Collett

Steven Deutsch

Paul DeMello

Kevin Graham

Dr. Steve Jakubaitis

Barry Miller

Kaley Miller

TJ Thornberry

John Westlake

Fort Myers Community Board

Jenn Robinson, Chair

Adam Molloy

Alex Beymer

Charles Knox

Edward Metzger

Eli McGinty

Esther Kiesel

Jake Bowman

James Harmaty

Jason Teeters

John Dommerich

John Miller

Lauren Baugh

Madison Allen

Patricia Devost

 

Punta Gorda Community Board

Kim Amontree, Chair

Kelley Frohlich

Donna Peterman

Nancy Johnson

Bill Finocchiaro

Lindsay Decker

Tabbatha Carter

Joe Angelini

Jaha Cummings

Jennifer Whitesides

Lisa Gillen

Venice Community Board

Wayne Roberts, Chair

SKY Academy Englewood Community Board

Beth Sargent, Chair

Crystal Burritt

Kathy Castellano

Heather LaBeau

Nick Laterza

SKY Academy Venice Community Board

Heather LaBeau, Chair

Angie Chace

Jane M. B. Chinnaswamy

Karen Guerrero

Angela Steranko